Admit List 2020

Below is a list of our workshop attendees who have gotten offers for the Class of 2020 (in alphabetical order):

Alston Ooi Jin Fu

University of Michigan

University of Iowa

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Purdue University

The Ohio State University

Ang Eshin

University of Washington- Seattle

Awgku Ahmad Hashim Bin Awg Bolhasan

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Iowa State University

Northern Arizona University

Ben Yap

Princeton University

University of Pennsylvania (Waitlisted)

Columbia University in the City of New York (Waitlisted)

Carin Gan

University of Pennsylvania

University of California, Los Angeles

University of Washington- Seattle

Cedric Lee Yitzhen

University of California, Los Angeles

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

University of Washington- Seattle

University of California, Berkeley (Waitlisted)

Georgia Institute of Technology (Waitlisted)

Chua Yan Rou

University of California, Los Angeles

University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor

University of Wisconsin-Madison

New York University (Waitlisted)

Dhanya Suntharalingam

Washington State University

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

University of Oregon

Elina Lua Ming

University of California, Los Angeles

Parsons School of Design (The New School)

New York University

University of California San Diego

University of California Davis

University of California Berkeley (Waitlisted)

University of Chicago (Waitlisted)

Yale University (Waitlisted)

Joanne Tan

University of California, Berkeley

University of California, Los Angeles

University of California, Santa Cruz

Pennsylvania State University

University of Texas Austin

University of Washington- Seattle

Julian Koh

University of Southern California

Cornell University

Carnegie Mellon University (Waitlisted)

Vanderbilt University (Waitlisted)

Lina Sim

Brown University

St. Olaf College

Mt. Holyoke College

Vassar College

Middlebury College

Macalester College

Wellesley College

Swarthmore College (Waitlisted)

Paggie Tan

New York University (Early Decision)

Patrick Chong

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

University of California, Santa Barbara

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

University of Texas A&M

Georgia Institute of Technology (Waitlisted)

University of California, Los Angeles (Waitlisted)

Rachel Leong

University of Pennsylvania

University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Sabrina Mohd Nordin

University of Washington- Seattle

See Yee Ling

University of California, Los Angeles

University of California, Santa Barbara

University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Serena Chia

New York University

University of California, Los Angeles

University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor

Miami University

Soin Michelle

University of Pennsylvania

Cornell University

New York University

University of California, Los Angeles

Northwestern University

Duke University

Johns Hopkins University

Minerva Schools at KGI

Yale-NUS (Waitlisted)

Sonja English

New York University

Boston University

Wesleyan University

George Washington University (Waitlisted)

University of Chicago (Waitlisted)

Suraya Salim

The Ohio State University

Tan Tzy Jiun

University of California, Los Angeles

University of California, Santa Barbara

University of Wisconsin-Madison

New York University Abu Dhabi

Tee E Da

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Ung Lik Teng

University of California, Los Angeles

University of Wisconsin-Madison

University of California, Berkeley (Waitlisted)