Admit List 2018

Below is a list of our workshop attendees who have gotten offers for the Class of 2018 (in alphabetical order):

Class of 2018 (In alphabetical order)

Amanda Ng Yann Chwen
Tufts University (Early Decision)

Brian Khor Jia Jiunn
University of California, Los Angeles
University of California, Santa Barbara
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 

Chin Kar Yern
Williams College (Early Decision)

Dayana Bulchand 
Smith College
Boston University
Drake University
Northeastern University
University of California, Davis
University of California, Santa Cruz

Dharshanth Devendran
University of California, Berkeley
University of California, Los Angeles
University of California, San Diego

Edda Nadira binti Hanafi
University of Michigan
University of Wisconsin-Madison
University of North Carolina Chapel Hill (Waitlisted)

Eddy Teng Kai Jian
Purdue University
Case Western Reserve University
University of Washington, Seattle

Elaine Khoo Synn Yie
University of Washington, Seattle
University of Minnesota, Morris

Eleasha Chew
Harvard University (Early Decision)

Fiona Yeoh Joe Sin
University of California, Berkeley
University of California, Los Angeles
University Of California, Santa Barbara
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Haikal Fouzi
Drexel University
Michigan State University
Pennsylvania State University

Hannah Khaw
Dartmouth College
Yale-NUS College
Mount Holyoke College
Wesleyan University
Columbia University
University of Pennsylvania
University of Virginia

Hon Jingyi
University of Washington

Haziq Azizi Bin Ahmad Zakir
Ponoma College
Bowdoin College
Brown University
University of California, Berkeley
University of California, Los Angeles
Minerva Schools at KGI

Jaipreet Kaur 
New York University
Sarah Lawrence College (Waitlisted)

Koh Kian Jer
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
University of California, Los Angeles

Kudrat Lokman
University of Pennsylvania, The Wharton School

Lee Yan Jie 
Purdue University
University of Washington
Case Western Reserve University (Waitlisted)
Georgia Institute of Technology (Waitlisted)

May Lyn Cheah 
New York University
University of California, Berkeley 
University of California, Los Angeles

Nabilah binti Mohd Shu’aib
University of Iowa
University of California, Los Angeles

Nur Hanisah binti Abd Rahman
Drake University

Nurul Atiqah binti Hamzah
Purdue University
University Of Texas at Austin
Georgia Institute of Technology

Parvin Isabel Siva  
Clark University

Phoebe Tan
New York University
Michigan State University
University of Austin at Texas
University of California, Los Angeles
University of California, San Diego
University of California, Santa Barbara

Rachel Quek Siew Yean
Carleton College
Yale-NUS College
Wesleyan University

Sara-Ann Yong 
Mount Holyoke College
Colby-Sawyer College
Hofstra University
Sarah Lawrence College (Waitlisted)
Bryn Mawr College (Waitlisted)

Sylvia Lim Wei Sim
Duke University
Yale University
Princeton University

Tan Cai May
Macalester College
Smith College
Grinnell College
Mount Holyoke College
Knox College
Soka University of America
Kenyon College (Waitlisted)

Teh Tian Yoon
St. Olaf College
Oberlin College and Conservatory
Illinois Wesleyan University
Temple University, Boyer College of Music and Dance
Rider University, Westminster Choir College

Yeong Wern Yeen
Cornell University
University of California, Los Angeles
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
University of Chicago (Waitlisted)
University of California, Berkeley (Waitlisted)

Wong Yun Qiu 
Purdue University
Rice University
University of Wisconsin-Madison 
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign